Skip to content
Kroket — Duo Showdown

Kroket

Duo Showdown mode Duo ShowdownLIVE
Ends in5h 36m
Environment
Loveswampshowdown
Creator
aaalexolotl
Battles
127,160 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 29m ago

Rotation

  • LiveSlot #5
    Ends in5h 36m
  • PrevSlot #5 ago
  • PrevSlot #513d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Wendy55.9%56.0%1.5%1,923
Chuck52.7%53.0%0.1%168
Cosmo51.6%51.6%0.8%982
Bolt50.8%50.8%0.2%244
Jae-Yong49.7%49.7%0.3%364
Mina49.4%49.4%0.7%945

Most used

Underrated

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 22% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Wendy leads with 56.0% raw win rate over 1923 battles.
  • Chuck wins 53.0% but is only picked 0.1% of the time — likely underrated.
  • Berry underperforms at 27.7% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.