Skip to content
Raging Ocean — Brawl Hockey

Raging Ocean

Brawl Hockey mode Brawl HockeyRecently in rotation
Environment
Airhockey
Creator
Gabry7000
Battles
102,678 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 7h ago

Rotation

  • PrevSlot #331d ago
  • PrevSlot #337d ago
  • PrevSlot #3313d ago
  • PrevSlot #3319d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Finx67.1%68.5%0.3%260
Amber66.1%66.3%1.6%1,631
Ollie66.1%66.9%0.4%399
Alli64.6%65.8%0.2%240
Meeple64.2%64.8%0.4%458
Lumi62.7%63.3%0.4%420

Most used

Underrated

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 29% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Finx leads with 68.5% raw win rate over 260 battles.
  • Finx wins 68.5% but is only picked 0.3% of the time — likely underrated.
  • Mico underperforms at 34.6% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.