Skip to content
Healthy Middle Ground — Knockout

Healthy Middle Ground

Knockout mode KnockoutRecently in rotation
Environment
Arcade
Creator
Oski 01
Battles
20,670 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 2h ago

Rotation

  • PrevSlot #5520h ago
  • PrevSlot #551d ago
  • PrevSlot #552d ago
  • PrevSlot #553d ago
  • PrevSlot #554d ago
  • PrevSlot #555d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Cosmo77.4%80.9%0.8%157
Clancy67.7%76.2%0.2%42
Bolt64.8%67.6%0.5%108
Bonnie64.5%66.9%0.6%121
Grom62.2%64.6%0.5%99
Buster61.8%64.4%0.4%90

Most used

Underrated

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 24% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Cosmo leads with 80.9% raw win rate over 157 battles.
  • Clancy wins 76.2% but is only picked 0.2% of the time — likely underrated.
  • Draco underperforms at 12.8% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.