Skip to content
Safe Zone — Heist

Safe Zone

Heist mode HeistNot in current rotation
Environment
Hub
Battles
139,074 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 2h ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Shade59.6%59.6%3.1%4,265
Nori59.3%59.3%4.0%5,562
Bibi59.1%59.6%0.3%374
Jessie56.9%57.0%3.2%4,436
Wendy56.3%56.4%2.3%3,151
Mico55.2%55.2%3.0%4,145

Most used

Underrated

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 36% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Shade leads with 59.6% raw win rate over 4265 battles.
  • Bolt wins 53.8% but is only picked 0.2% of the time — likely underrated.
  • Shelly underperforms at 22.0% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.