Skip to content
Rice Field — Solo Showdown

Rice Field

Solo Showdown mode Solo ShowdownRecently in rotation
Environment
Loveswampshowdown
Creator
Oski01
Battles
635,530 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 1h ago

Rotation

  • PrevSlot #219h ago
  • PrevSlot #214d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Wendy54.0%54.0%0.7%4,284
Doug51.4%51.4%0.6%3,724
Shade50.1%50.1%7.3%46,386
Damian50.0%50.0%0.3%2,069
Cosmo49.3%49.3%0.4%2,787
Rosa49.0%49.0%0.6%4,077

Most used

Not recommended

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 29% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Wendy leads with 54.0% raw win rate over 4284 battles.
  • Barley underperforms at 23.9% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.