Skip to content
Kroket — Trio Showdown

Kroket

Trio Showdown mode Trio ShowdownLIVE
Ends in5h 36m
Environment
Loveswampshowdown
Creator
aaalexolotl
Battles
149,340 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 29m ago

Rotation

  • LiveSlot #39
    Ends in5h 36m
  • PrevSlot #39 ago
  • PrevSlot #3913d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Wendy61.2%61.3%0.8%1,262
Cosmo61.0%61.2%1.1%1,684
Sprout59.0%59.3%0.5%680
Janet58.9%59.0%0.8%1,132
Jae-Yong58.7%58.9%0.4%655
Mr. P58.4%58.5%0.9%1,403

Most used

Underrated

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 20% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Wendy leads with 61.3% raw win rate over 1262 battles.
  • Sprout wins 59.3% but is only picked 0.5% of the time — likely underrated.
  • Damian underperforms at 40.3% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.