Skip to content
Rockwall Brawl — Duo Showdown

Rockwall Brawl

Duo Showdown mode Duo ShowdownRecently in rotation
Environment
Scrapyardshowdown
Battles
316,280 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 17h ago

Rotation

  • PrevSlot #53d ago
  • PrevSlot #517d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Wendy52.4%52.4%1.0%3,016
Shade50.2%50.2%5.2%16,530
Willow49.7%49.7%0.9%2,867
Sprout48.7%48.7%0.5%1,656
Janet48.6%48.6%0.5%1,467
Ziggy48.4%48.4%0.3%988

Most used

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 25% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Wendy leads with 52.4% raw win rate over 3016 battles.
  • Crow underperforms at 30.6% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.