Skip to content
Backyard Bowl — Brawl Ball

Backyard Bowl

Brawl Ball mode Brawl BallLIVE
Ends in17h 36m
Environment
Grassfield
Battles
61,068 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 29m ago

Rotation

  • LiveSlot #1
    Ends in17h 36m
  • PrevSlot #5523m ago
  • PrevSlot #1 ago
  • PrevSlot #551d ago
  • PrevSlot #552d ago
  • PrevSlot #553d ago
  • PrevSlot #554d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Cosmo68.0%68.7%0.9%571
Wendy65.1%65.7%0.7%455
Amber63.9%64.2%1.7%1,042
Bonnie63.0%64.4%0.3%180
Bolt62.8%63.7%0.5%278
Ollie62.7%64.3%0.3%157

Most used

Underrated

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 26% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Cosmo leads with 68.7% raw win rate over 571 battles.
  • Bonnie wins 64.4% but is only picked 0.3% of the time — likely underrated.
  • Barley underperforms at 23.7% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.